OAEAOregon Art Education Association

board

2014 OAEA Board

Board Meeting Minutes: September 13, 2014


click on name to email

President  -   Pat Roberts (Pilot Butte Middle School)

President-Elect  -  OPEN POSITION 

Past-President and Professional Awards Chair  -  Randy Maves (Madison High School)

Treasurer  -  Susan Russell (Madison High School) 

Secretary  - Shannon McBride (Lakeridge High School)

Membership  -  Brian Cook (South Meadows Middle School)

Youth Art Month  -  Luce Prats-Harrington (David Douglas High School)

Elementary Level  -  Michael Simmons (Buckman Elementary)

Middle Level   -  OPEN POSITION 

VIEW MIDDLE LEVEL REPORT
 

Secondary Level  -  OPEN POSITION

Higher Education  -  Devon Simpson (Oregon College of Art and Craft)

OAEA Senior Scholarship  -  Devon Simpson (Oregon College of Art & Craft) & Secondary Level Rep. (OPEN)

Retired  -  OPEN POSITION

Publicity  -  OPEN POSITON

Conference Chair -  Liliana Greenbu

Website Designer & Technical Advisor  -  Wind Lothamer (West Linn High School)

Website Content Manager - OPEN POSITION

Advocacy / Blogger  -  OPEN POSITION

Read the OAEA Blog Here

Oregon Alliance for Arts Education / Political Action Liaison  -  Nancy Carr

Beyond the Demos Chair  -  Jeannine Miller (Tualatin High School) 

Museum Education  -  Amy Gray  (Portland Art Museum)
 


OAEA REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES


Click on name to contact representatives by email.    

Click here to  view regional reports.


REGION 1:  Clatsop, Columbia, Tillamook  -  Breanna Moran (Tillamook High School)

REGION 2A:  Multnomah - OPEN POSITION

REGION 2B:  Washington  - OPEN POSITION

REGION 3:  Marion, Polk, Yamhill  -  OPEN POSITION

REGION 4:  Linn, Benton, Lincoln -  OPEN POSITION

REGION 5:  Lane  -  Lisa Abia-Smith (Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art, University of Oregon)

REGION 6:  Douglas & Coos  -  Jen Ells

REGION 7:  Curry, Josephine, Jackson  -  Claire Van Der Zwan

REGION 8:  Klamath & Lake  -  OPEN POSITION

REGION 9:  Jefferson, Deschutes, Crook, Wheeler  -  OPEN POSITION

REGION 10:  Hood River, Wasco, Gilliam, Sherman, Morrow  -  OPEN POSITION

REGION 11:  Union Wallowa, Umatilla, Baker  -  OPEN POSITION

REGION 12:  Grant & Harney  -  Ben Holtby (Burns High School)

REGION 13:  Clackamas  - OPEN POSITION

REGION 14:  Malheur  -  Ben Holtby (Burns High School)

PRIVATE / PAROCHIAL SCHOOLS  -  Kathy Mitchell (St. Mary's Acadamy)